Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Shop

1000BASE-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter (TFC-GSFP)

Contact us for pricing
SKU:
TFC-GSFP
Quantity:

Product Description

This compact fiber media converter transforms 1000BASE-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000BASE-SX/LX (Fiber) SFP media and vice versa. The 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port supports a full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed. The SFP slot supports both multimode (SX) or single-mode (LX) SFP modules.

  • 1 x 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port - 10/100/1000Mbps
  • 1 x 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP slot - 100/1000Mbps
  • SFP slot accommodates multimode or single-mode modules
  • Auto-MDIX 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port supports full-duplex mode

datasheet-icon.jpg

Find Similar Products by Category