Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Shop

12 Fiber 50/125 OM3 Armored TB Indoor Plenum Premise Cable CP012L551C01-AIAP

Contact us for pricing
SKU:
CP012L551C01-AIAP
Quantity:

Product Description

AFL CP012L551C01-AIAP Armored Tight Buffer Circular Premise Cable incorporates 12 OM3 Fiber strands in a UL listed, jacketed, aluminum interlocking armor cable. Jacketed aluminum interlocking armor provides the best balance of ruggedness, flexibility, and low weight.  Buffered to 900 µm, these cables can be directly terminated into connectors in loaded panels or in communications closets.

Applications

  • Routing inside of buildings where additional ruggedness is required or where increased rodent resistance is required
  • Extra protection for fiber optic cables in harsh industrial environments
  • Manufacturing Plants

Fiber: 50um Multimode OM3 Tight Buffer
Fiber Count: 12
Wavelength: 850nm/1350nm
Max Attenuation: 3.0/1.2 dB/Km
10Gb Min Link Length: 300 meters
Environment: Indoor
Cable Type: Premise Cable/Distribution
Flame Rating: Plenum
Jacket Color: Aqua
Nominal Diameter: .46""
Bend Radius: 7.0"" install  / 5.0"" long term
Operating Temperature:0C to +70C

datasheet-icon.jpg

Find Similar Products by Category