Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Shop

12 Fiber 50/125 OM3 Tight Buffer Indoor Plenum Premise Cable CP012L551C01

Contact us for pricing
SKU:
CP012L551C01
Quantity:

Product Description

AFL CP012L551C01 12 fiber OM3 Tight Buffer Indoor Circular Premise Cable design allows for excellent density, flexibility, and ease of routing. Buffered to 900 µm, these cables can be directly terminated into connectors in loaded panels or in communications closets.

Fiber: 50um Multimode OM3 Tight Buffer
Fiber Count: 12
Wavelength: 850nm/1350nm
Max Attenuation: 3.0/1.2 dB/Km
10Gb Min Link Length: 300 meters
Environment: Indoor
Cable Type: Premise Cable/Distribution
Flame Rating: Plenum
Jacket Color: Aqua
Nominal Diameter: .22""
Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0""
Operating Temperature: 0C to +70C

datasheet-icon.jpg

 

Find Similar Products by Category