Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Shop

Single-mode LC Fiber Pigtail Kit 6 pack

SKU:
PT-06LC900UM-SM-3M
Quantity:

Product Description

Single-mode LC Fiber Optic Pigtail Kits feature 6 LC/UPC to open end 900µm single-mode color coded fibers, 3 meters long.

Colors: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White.

  • LC/UPC Connectors
  • Fiber: Single-mode
  • Easy strip 900 µm tight buffered fiber
  • PVC buffer
  • Reduced bend sensitive fiber
  • Supports both fusion and mechanical splicing  
  • 6-fiber color-coded pigtail kits per TIA-598-C
  • Insertion Loss less than .25dB
  • Return Loss greater than 55dB

Find Similar Products by Category