Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Shop

1000Base-SX SFP Module Multimode LC (OP-SFP-SXD)

SKU:
OP-SFP-SXD
Quantity:

Product Description

Legrand OP-SFP-SXD Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module with a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals.The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 850 nm VCSEL laser, with up to an 8dB link budget.

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC
  • Interface Details: 1000Base SX
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Distance: 550 meters (1804 feet)
  • Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM): No
  • Connection: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Hot Swappable: Yes

Find Similar Products by Category