Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Shop

12 Fiber LC/APC Singlemode Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module PM-L-12-ALC-0-S-01

SKU:
PM-L-12-ALC-0-S-01
Quantity:

Product Description

AFL's PM-L-12-ALC-0-S-01 12 Fiber LC/APC Singlemode Poli-MOD® is an innovative patch and splice module, which offers an inventive and effective means to accommodate up to 12 fiber interconnections in an industry-standard, single-slot LGX®118 footprint. The Poli-MOD offers a unique and robust way to secure cable without the need for time-wasting, tie-wrap alternatives. Additionally, the module leverages a creative snap-in splice sleeve cradle to securely manage both single and ribbon fiber arrangements. 

  • Connector Type: LC/APC (Angle-polished)
  • Fiber Count: 12
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode G.657.A1 BIF
  • Fiber Arrangement: Single
  • LGX 118 compatible (single-slot module)
  • Effective and time-saving cable mounting mechanism (no tie-wraps necessary)
  • Inventive splice sleeve cradle
  • Organized fiber routing
  • Fixed solution, no moving parts
  • Multi-directional cable entry access

datasheet-icon.jpg

Product Videos

Poli-MOD Patch and Splice Module 03:29

The NEW AFL Poli-MOD patch and fiber optic splice module offers easy installation, small footprint and minimal maintenance among other advantages. Learn more about the NEW Poli-Mod: http://bit.ly/159bRir

  • Poli-MOD Patch...
    The NEW AFL Poli-MOD patch and fiber optic splice module offer...

Find Similar Products by Category