Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Shop

6 Fiber LC Aqua Multimode Adapter Plate (ME9906LCA)

SKU:
ME9906LCA
Quantity:

Product Description

6 fiber LC connectors, 50µm Laser Optimized MultiMode OM3/OM4 LGX118 style Adapter Plate. Fits LGX118 compatible Wall mount or rack mount fiber optic patch panels and enclosures.

  • 6 (3 x duplex) LC Connectors Aqua OM3/4 
  • Captive push-lock pins allow for quick tool-less installation
  • Black, powder coated metal backplate
  • ]Meets or exceeds ANSI/TIA-568.3-D performance requirements
  • Meets the ANSI/TIA-604-10B Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard
  • Compatible with LGX118 cabinets and enclosures.

datasheet-icon.jpg

 

Find Similar Products by Category